Trailmaster Lite Floor Plans

Show:
Specifications are approximate and subject to change.
Check the label in your unit for actual weights and capacities.
Filter by:

Ultra-Lite Floor Plans

Model TypeGulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 20RBS
20RBS
Gulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 22RSD
22RSD
Gulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 236RL
236RL
Gulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 238RK
238RK
Gulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 241RB
241RB
Key Specifications
Length22'11"25'7"28'1"28'6"27'4"
Width8'8'8'8'8'
Exterior Height11'2"10'9"11'3"11'1"9'10"
Interior Height6'8"6'8"6'8"6'8"6'8"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight4,3604,0645,1404,8154,031
Hitch Weight400530930640478
Net Carrying Capacity3,0273,4662,7902,8653,487
Fresh Water3623232330
Grey Tank2936363636
Black Tank2936363636
Furnace20,000 BTU20,000 BTU20,000 BTU20,000 BTU20,000 BTU
Water HeaterTanklessTanklessTanklessTanklessTankless
LP Tank2 x 20 lbs2 x 20 lbs2 x 20 lbs2 x 20 lbs2 x 20 lbs
Model TypeGulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 248BH
248BH
Gulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 24RLS
24RLS
Gulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 26BHG
26BHG
Gulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 268BH
268BH
Gulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 269BH
269BH
Key Specifications
Length26'7"28'10"30'0"29'6"29'11"
Width8'8'8'8'8'
Exterior Height10'4"11'1"10'9"11'1"11'1"
Interior Height6'8"6'8"6'8"6'8"6'8"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight3,8995,0504,9305,1775,460
Hitch Weight500580590660670
Net Carrying Capacity3,6014,3302,6602,4832,210
Fresh Water2323362323
Grey Tank3636373637
Black Tank3636373636
Furnace20,000 BTU20,000 BTU25,000 BTU20,000 BTU20,000 BTU
Water HeaterTanklessTanklessTanklessTanklessTankless
LP Tank2 x 20 lbs2 x 20 lbs2 x 20 lbs2 x 20 lbs2 x 20 lbs
Model TypeGulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 275FBG
275FBG
Gulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 274QB
274QB
Gulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 279BH
279BH
Key Specifications
Length30'0"32'6"32'6"
Width8'8'8'
Exterior Height10'9"11'1"11'1"
Interior Height6'8"6'8"6'8"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight5,1006,2306,210
Hitch Weight710840810
Net Carrying Capacity2,6101,6101,600
Fresh Water362323
Grey Tank373737
Black Tank373737
Furnace20,000 BTU20,000 BTU20,000 BTU
Water HeaterTanklessTanklessTankless
LP Tank2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs20 x 20 lbs

Super Lite Floor Plans

Model TypeGulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 14RE
14RE
Gulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 177BH
177BH
Gulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 178RB
178RB
Gulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 189DD
189DD
Gulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 199DD
199DD
Key Specifications
Length15'10"20'11"20'11"20'11"20'11"
Width7'6"8'8'8'8'
Exterior Height10'3"10'4"10'4"10'4"10'4"
Interior Height6'8"6'8"6'8"6'8"6'8"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight2,7802,8102,9202,9963,100
Hitch Weight300330360350360
Net Carrying Capacity1,0201,0201,080854760
Fresh Water2323232323
Grey Tank3636363636
Black Tank3636363636
Furnace20,000 BTUElec. HeatElec. Heat20,000 BTU20,000 BTU
Water HeaterTanklessTanklessTanklessTanklessTankless
LP Tank20 lbs20 lbs.2020 lbs20 lbs
Model TypeGulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 197BH
197BH
Gulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 199RK
199RK
Gulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 19RD
19RD
Gulf Stream Trailmaster Lite 192DS
192DS
Key Specifications
Length22'2"22'2"23'1"23'2"
Width8'8'8'8'
Exterior Height10'8"10'8"10'8"10'6"
Interior Height6'8"6'8"6'8"6'8"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight3,6633,5203,5523,910
Hitch Weight638490390390
Net Carrying Capacity1,3951,3701,2381,238
Fresh Water23232323
Grey Tank36363736
Black Tank36363736
Furnace20,000 BTU20,000 BTU20,000 BTU20,000 BTU
Water HeaterTanklessTanklessTanklessTankless
LP Tank20 lbs.20 lbs20 lbs20 lbs
get a quote