Kingsport Floor Plans

Show:
Filter by:

Travel Trailer Floor Plans

Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 262RLS
262RLS
Gulf Stream Kingsport 266RBS
266RBS
Gulf Stream Kingsport 276BHS
276BHS
Gulf Stream Kingsport 271DDS
271DDS
Gulf Stream Kingsport 278DDS
278DDS
Key Specifications
Length31'3"30'3"32'3"31'9"31'9"
Width8'96"8'8'8'
Exterior Height10'9"11'3"10'9"10'9"10'9"
Interior Height80"80"80"80"80"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight6,8496,3706,4736,5226,344
Hitch Weight910710940890930
Net Carrying Capacity1,4213,8503,3273,1883,386
Fresh Water5129515151
Grey Tank3774747474
Black Tank3737373737
Furnace25,000 BTU30,000 BTU25,000 BTU25,000 BTU25,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.
Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 288ISL
288ISL
Gulf Stream Kingsport 299SBW
299SBW
Gulf Stream Kingsport 299RLI
299RLI
Gulf Stream Kingsport 301TB
301TB
Gulf Stream Kingsport 30FRK
30FRK
Key Specifications
Length33'0"34'6"33'7"34'1"35'8"
Width8'8'96"8'8'
Exterior Height10'9"10'9"11'3"10'9"10'9"
Interior Height80"80"80"80"80"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight6,6606,7787,3006,8457,898
Hitch Weight9101,0801,1308851,120
Net Carrying Capacity1,8203,0502,6302,8402,022
Fresh Water5151515151
Grey Tank7474373737
Black Tank3737373737
Furnace30,000 BTU30,000 BTU35,000 BTU30,00030,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.
Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 321TBS
321TBS
Key Specifications
Length36'7"
Width8'
Exterior Height10'9"
Interior Height80"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight7,506
Hitch Weight1,080
Net Carrying Capacity2,374
Fresh Water51
Grey Tank37
Black Tank37
Furnace30,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 20 lbs.

Lodge Series Floor Plans

Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 34FLS
34FLS
Gulf Stream Kingsport 406FLR
406FLR
Gulf Stream Kingsport 40DEN
40DEN
Gulf Stream Kingsport 408TBS
408TBS
Key Specifications
Length38'0"40'5"40'3"41'3"
Width8'8'8'8'
Exterior Height10'9"11'11"11'11"11'11"
Interior Height80"80"80"80"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight7,9179,9879,6709,120
Hitch Weight1,3401,58216001,360
Net Carrying Capacity2,2237951,0351,440
Fresh WaterN/AN/AN/AN/A
Grey Tank37747474
Black Tank37373737
Furnace35,000 BTU35,000 BTU35,000 BTU35,000
Water Heater10 Gal10 Gal10 Gal10 Gal
LP Tank2 x 30 lbs2 x 30 lbs2 x 30 lbs2 x 20 lbs

Ultra Lite Floor Plans

Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 218MB
218MB
Gulf Stream Kingsport 236RL
236RL
Gulf Stream Kingsport 238RK
238RK
Gulf Stream Kingsport 241RB
241RB
Gulf Stream Kingsport 248BH
248BH
Key Specifications
Length22'5"28'1"28'6"27'4"26'7"
Width96"96"96"96"96"
Exterior Height9'6"11'3"10'9"9'6"9'6"
Interior Height6'4"80"6'4"6'4"6'4"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight3,9275,1004,8304,0904060
Hitch Weight350890640490540
Net Carrying Capacity1,8532,7902,8502,3201920
Fresh Water3036303030
Grey Tank3637363636
Black Tank3637363636
Furnace16,000 BTU20,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 202 x 202 x 202 x 202 x 20
Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 250RL
250RL
Gulf Stream Kingsport 255BH
255BH
Gulf Stream Kingsport 257RB
257RB
Gulf Stream Kingsport 259BH
259BH
Gulf Stream Kingsport 268BH
268BH
Key Specifications
Length30'11"29'1"28'1"29'1"29'6"
Width96"90"96"90"96"
Exterior Height10'9"10'9"11'1"10'9"10'9"
Interior Height6'4"6'4"6'8"6'4"6'4"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight56644,8805,51249005220
Hitch Weight790620740550660
Net Carrying Capacity19602,7492,2282,6501940
Fresh Water5151305130
Grey Tank3636363636
Black Tank3636363636
Furnace16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 202 x 202 x 20 lbs2 x 202 x 20
Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 274QB
274QB
Gulf Stream Kingsport 279BH
279BH
Gulf Stream Kingsport 280BH
280BH
Gulf Stream Kingsport 281BH
281BH
Gulf Stream Kingsport 285DB
285DB
Key Specifications
Length32'3"32'3"33'0"33'0"35'0"
Width96"96"96"96"96"
Exterior Height10'9"10'9"11'3"11'1"11'3"
Interior Height6'4"6'4"80"6'6"80"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight623058705,4406,2306,660
Hitch Weight7007108508201,060
Net Carrying Capacity217016402,7102,4101,300
Fresh Water3030513051
Grey Tank3636377474
Black Tank3636373674
Furnace16,000 BTU16,000 BTU25,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 202 x 202 x 20 lbs2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs

Super Lite Floor Plans

Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 16RE
16RE
Gulf Stream Kingsport 16BHC
16BHC
Gulf Stream Kingsport 188RB
188RB
Gulf Stream Kingsport 189DD
189DD
Gulf Stream Kingsport 197BH
197BH
Key Specifications
Length15'10"18'10"20'11"20'11"22'2"
Width90"84"96"96"96"
Exterior Height11'3"10'1"9'7"9'10"11'2"
Interior Height80"6'8"6'8"6'8"80"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight2,8202,5903,0102,9963,663
Hitch Weight220330344350638
Net Carrying Capacity1,0304601,0198541,395
Fresh Water5130303051
Grey Tank3736363637
Black Tank3736363637
Furnace16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank20 lbs20 lbs20 lbs20 lbs20 lbs.
Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 198BH
198BH
Gulf Stream Kingsport 19DS
19DS
Gulf Stream Kingsport 19RD
19RD
Gulf Stream Kingsport 199DD
199DD
Key Specifications
Length20'11"21'1"23'2"20'11"
Width96"84"96"96"
Exterior Height9'11"10'2"11'3"10'0"
Interior Height6'8"6'8"80"6'8"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight2,7903,1003,8503,160
Hitch Weight350460390360
Net Carrying Capacity9001,158TBA760
Fresh Water30305130
Grey Tank36363736
Black Tank36363736
Furnace16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank20 lbs20 lbs20 lbs20 lbs

Special Edition Floor Plans

Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 20QBG
20QBG
Gulf Stream Kingsport 26BHG
26BHG
Gulf Stream Kingsport 275FBG
275FBG
Gulf Stream Kingsport 380FRS
380FRS
Key Specifications
Length25'6"29'10"30'4"39'7"
Width8'96"8'8'
Exterior Height11'3"11'3"10'9"10'9"
Interior Height80"80"80"80"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight4,1265,1204,7388,127
Hitch Weight6206206901,220
Net Carrying Capacity3,6942,8102,9521,953
Fresh Water515151N/A
Grey Tank37373737
Black Tank37373737
Furnace25,000 BTU25,000 BTU25,000 BTU35,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.
get a quote