Show:
Filter by:

Travel Trailer

Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 262RLS
262RLS
Gulf Stream Kingsport 266RBS
266RBS
Gulf Stream Kingsport 276BHS
276BHS
Gulf Stream Kingsport 271DDS
271DDS
Gulf Stream Kingsport 278DDS
278DDS
Key Specifications
Length31'3"30'3"32'3"31'9"31'9"
Width8'96"8'8'8'
Exterior Height10'9"11'3"10'9"10'9"10'9"
Interior Height80"80"80"80"80"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight6,8496,3706,4736,5226,344
Hitch Weight910710940890930
Net Carrying Capacity1,4213,8503,3273,1883,386
Fresh Water5129515151
Grey Tank3774747474
Black Tank3737373737
Furnace25,000 BTU30,000 BTU25,000 BTU25,000 BTU25,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.
Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 288ISL
288ISL
Gulf Stream Kingsport 299SBW
299SBW
Gulf Stream Kingsport 257RB
257RB
Gulf Stream Kingsport 301TB
301TB
Gulf Stream Kingsport 30FRK
30FRK
Key Specifications
Length33'0"34'6"28'1"34'1"35'8"
Width8'8'96"8'8'
Exterior Height10'9"10'9"10'9"10'9"10'9"
Interior Height80"80"6'8"80"80"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight6,6606,7784,5306,8457,898
Hitch Weight9101,0807408851,120
Net Carrying Capacity1,8203,0502,2282,8402,022
Fresh Water5151305151
Grey Tank7474363737
Black Tank3737363737
Furnace30,000 BTU30,000 BTU16,000 BTU30,00030,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 GAL6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.2 X 20 lbs2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.
Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 321TBS
321TBS
Key Specifications
Length36'7"
Width8'
Exterior Height10'9"
Interior Height80"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight7,506
Hitch Weight1,080
Net Carrying Capacity2,374
Fresh Water51
Grey Tank37
Black Tank37
Furnace30,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 20 lbs.

Lodge Series

Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 34FLS
34FLS
Gulf Stream Kingsport 406FLR
406FLR
Gulf Stream Kingsport 40DEN
40DEN
Gulf Stream Kingsport 408TBS
408TBS
Key Specifications
Length38'0"40'5"40'3"41'3"
Width8'8'8'8'
Exterior Height10'9"11'11"11'11"11'11"
Interior Height80"80"80"80"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight7,9179,9879,6709,120
Hitch Weight1,3401,58216001,360
Net Carrying Capacity2,2237951,0351,440
Fresh WaterN/AN/AN/AN/A
Grey Tank37747474
Black Tank37373737
Furnace35,000 BTU35,000 BTU35,000 BTU35,000
Water Heater10 Gal10 Gal10 Gal10 Gal
LP Tank2 x 30 lbs2 x 30 lbs2 x 30 lbs2 x 20 lbs

Ultra Lite

Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 218MB
218MB
Gulf Stream Kingsport 238RK
238RK
Gulf Stream Kingsport 241RB
241RB
Gulf Stream Kingsport 248BH
248BH
Gulf Stream Kingsport 250RL
250RL
Key Specifications
Length22'5"28'6"27'4"26'7"30'11"
Width96"96"96"96"96"
Exterior Height9'6"10'9"9'6"9'6"10'9"
Interior Height6'4"6'4"6'4"6'4"6'4"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight3,9274,8304,09040605664
Hitch Weight350640490540790
Net Carrying Capacity1,8532,8502,32019201960
Fresh Water3030303051
Grey Tank3636363636
Black Tank3636363636
Furnace16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 202 x 202 x 202 x 202 x 20
Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 255BH
255BH
Gulf Stream Kingsport 257RB
257RB
Gulf Stream Kingsport 259BH
259BH
Gulf Stream Kingsport 268BH
268BH
Gulf Stream Kingsport 274QB
274QB
Key Specifications
Length29'1"28'1"29'1"29'6"32'3"
Width90"96"90"96"96"
Exterior Height10'9"11'1"10'9"10'9"10'9"
Interior Height6'4"6'8"6'4"6'4"6'4"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight4,8805,512490052206230
Hitch Weight620740550660700
Net Carrying Capacity2,7492,2282,65019402170
Fresh Water5130513030
Grey Tank3636363636
Black Tank3636363636
Furnace16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 202 x 20 lbs2 x 202 x 202 x 20
Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 279BH
279BH
Gulf Stream Kingsport 281BH
281BH
Key Specifications
Length32'3"33'0"
Width96"96"
Exterior Height10'9"11'1"
Interior Height6'4"6'6"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight58706,230
Hitch Weight710820
Net Carrying Capacity16402,410
Fresh Water3030
Grey Tank3674
Black Tank3636
Furnace16,000 BTU16,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 202 x 20 lbs.

Super Lite

Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 16BHC
16BHC
Gulf Stream Kingsport 188RB
188RB
Gulf Stream Kingsport 189DD
189DD
Gulf Stream Kingsport 198BH
198BH
Gulf Stream Kingsport 19DS
19DS
Key Specifications
Length18'10"20'11"20'11"20'11"21'1"
Width84"96"96"96"84"
Exterior Height9'3"9'3"9'3"9'3"9'3"
Interior Height6'8"6'8"6'8"6'8"6'8"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight2,5903,0102,9962,7903,100
Hitch Weight330344350350460
Net Carrying Capacity4601,0198549001,158
Fresh Water3030303030
Grey Tank3636363636
Black Tank3636363636
Furnace16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank20 lbs20 lbs20 lbs20 lbs20 lbs
Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 199DD
199DD
Key Specifications
Length20'11"
Width96"
Exterior Height10'3"
Interior Height6'8"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight3,160
Hitch Weight360
Net Carrying Capacity760
Fresh Water30
Grey Tank36
Black Tank36
Furnace16,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal
LP Tank20 lbs

Special Edition

Model TypeGulf Stream Kingsport 20QBG
20QBG
Gulf Stream Kingsport 275FBG
275FBG
Gulf Stream Kingsport 36FRSG
36FRSG
Key Specifications
Length25'6"30'4"39'7"
Width8'8'8'
Exterior Height11'3"10'9"10'9"
Interior Height80"80"80"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight4,1264,7388,127
Hitch Weight6206901,220
Net Carrying Capacity3,6942,9521,953
Fresh Water5151N/A
Grey Tank373737
Black Tank373737
Furnace25,000 BTU25,000 BTU35,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.