Trailmaster Floor Plans

Show:
Filter by:

Travel Trailer Floor Plans

Model TypeGulf Stream Trailmaster 262RLS
262RLS
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 266RBS
266RBS
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 276BHS
276BHS
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 271DDS
271DDS
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 278DDS
278DDS
Key Specifications
Length31'3"30'3"32'3"31'9"31'9"
Width8'96"8'8'8'
Exterior Height10'9"11'3"10'9"10'9"10'9"
Interior Height80"80"80"80"80"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight6,8496,3706,4736,5226,344
Hitch Weight910710940890930
Net Carrying Capacity1,4213,8503,3273,1883,386
Fresh Water5129515151
Grey Tank3774747474
Black Tank3737373737
Furnace25,000 BTU30,000 BTU25,000 BTU25,000 BTU25,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.
Model TypeGulf Stream Trailmaster 288ISL
288ISL
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 299SBW
299SBW
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 299RLI
299RLI
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 301TB
301TB
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 30FRK
30FRK
Key Specifications
Length33'0"34'6"33'7"34'1"35'8"
Width8'8'96"8'8'
Exterior Height10'9"10'9"11'3"10'9"10'9"
Interior Height80"80"80"80"80"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight6,6606,7787,3006,8457,898
Hitch Weight9101,0801,1308851,120
Net Carrying Capacity1,8203,0502,6302,8402,022
Fresh Water5151515151
Grey Tank7474373737
Black Tank3737373737
Furnace30,000 BTU30,000 BTU35,000 BTU30,000 BTU30,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.
Model TypeGulf Stream Trailmaster 321TBS
321TBS
Key Specifications
Length36'7"
Width8'
Exterior Height10'9"
Interior Height80"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight7,506
Hitch Weight1,080
Net Carrying Capacity2,374
Fresh Water51
Grey Tank37
Black Tank37
Furnace30,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 20 lbs.

Lodge Series Floor Plans

Model TypeGulf Stream Trailmaster 34FLS
34FLS
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 406FLR
406FLR
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 40DEN
40DEN
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 408TBS
408TBS
Key Specifications
Length38'0"40'5"40'3"41'3"
Width8'8'8'8'
Exterior Height10'9"11'11"11'11"11'11"
Interior Height80"80"80"80"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight7,9179,9879,7659,120
Hitch Weight1,3407951,6001,360
Net Carrying Capacity2,2231,5821,0351,440
Fresh WaterN/AN/AN/AN/A
Grey Tank37747474
Black Tank37373737
Furnace35,000 BTU35,000 BTU35,000 BTU35,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal10 Gal10 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 30 lbs2 x 20 lbs2 x 30 lbs2 x 30 lbs

Ultra-Lite Floor Plans

Model TypeGulf Stream Trailmaster 218MB
218MB
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 236RL
236RL
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 238RK
238RK
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 241RB
241RB
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 248BH
248BH
Key Specifications
Length22'5"28'1"28'6"27'4"26'7"
Width96"96"96"96"96"
Exterior Height9'10"11'3"11'1"9'10"9'10"
Interior Height6'8"80"6'8"6'8"6'8"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight3,9275,1004,8304,0904,060
Hitch Weight350890640490540
Net Carrying Capacity1,8532,7902,8502,3201,920
Fresh Water3036303030
Grey Tank3637363636
Black Tank3637363636
Furnace16,000 BTU20,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 202 x 202 x 202 x 202 x 20
Model TypeGulf Stream Trailmaster 250RL
250RL
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 255BH
255BH
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 257RB
257RB
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 259BH
259BH
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 268BH
268BH
Key Specifications
Length30'11"29'1"28'1"29'1"29'6"
Width96"90"96"90"96"
Exterior Height11'1"11'1"11'1"11'1"11'1"
Interior Height6'8"6'8"6'8"6'8"6'8"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight5,6644,8805,5124,9005,177
Hitch Weight790620740550660
Net Carrying Capacity2,1262,7492,2282,6502,483
Fresh Water5151305130
Grey Tank3636363636
Black Tank3636363636
Furnace16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 202 x 202 x 202 x 202 x 20
Model TypeGulf Stream Trailmaster 274QB
274QB
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 279BH
279BH
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 281BH
281BH
Key Specifications
Length32'3"32'3"33'0"
Width96"96"96"
Exterior Height11'1"11'1"11'1"
Interior Height6'8"6'8"6'8"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight5,8025,2736,230
Hitch Weight720730820
Net Carrying Capacity1,9182,4572,410
Fresh Water303030
Grey Tank363674
Black Tank363636
Furnace16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 202 x 202 x 20

Super Lite Floor Plans

Model TypeGulf Stream Trailmaster 16BHC
16BHC
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 188RB
188RB
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 189DD
189DD
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 197BH
197BH
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 198BH
198BH
Key Specifications
Length18'10"20'11"20'11"22'2"20'11"
Width84"96"96"96"96"
Exterior Height9'3"9'3"9'3"11'2"9'3"
Interior Height6'8"6'8"6'8"80"6'8"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight2,5903,0102,9963,6632,790
Hitch Weight330344350638350
Net Carrying Capacity4601,0198541,395900
Fresh Water3030305130
Grey Tank3636363736
Black Tank3636363736
Furnace16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank20 lbs20 lbs20 lbs20 lbs.20 lbs
Model TypeGulf Stream Trailmaster 19DS
19DS
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 199DD
199DD
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 199RK
199RK
Key Specifications
Length21'1"20'11"20'11"
Width84"96"96"
Exterior Height9'3"10'3"10'0"
Interior Height6'8"6'8"6'8"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight3,1003,1603,452
Hitch Weight460360470
Net Carrying Capacity1,1587601,418
Fresh Water303030
Grey Tank363636
Black Tank363636
Furnace16,000 BTU16,000 BTU16,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank20 lbs20 lbs20 lbs

Special Edition Floor Plans

Model TypeGulf Stream Trailmaster 20QBG
20QBG
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 26BHG
26BHG
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 275FBG
275FBG
Gulf Stream Trailmaster 380FRS
380FRS
Key Specifications
Length25'6"29'10"30'4"39'7"
Width8'96"8'8'
Exterior Height11'3"11'3"10'9"10'9"
Interior Height80"80"80"80"
Additional Specs
Dry Weight4,1265,1204,7388,127
Hitch Weight6206206901,220
Net Carrying Capacity3,6942,8102,9521,953
Fresh Water515151N/A
Grey Tank37373737
Black Tank37373737
Furnace25,00025,000 BTU25,000 BTU35,000 BTU
Water Heater6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal6 Gal
LP Tank2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs2 x 20 lbs.2 x 20 lbs.
get a quote